Leadership

Staff

chrisstewartpic_goodoneChris B. Stewart, CPA, CGMA
President/CEO
mikemitchellMike Mitchell, MS
Senior Vice President/COO
nancycookNancy Cook, RN
Vice President, Clinical Services
brooksgreeneN. Brooks Greene, CPA, CGMA
Vice President/CFO
ryandelfinRyan Delfin
Vice President, Blount County Services
Teena Miles
Vice President, Day and Work Programs
Mary Frances Colley
Vice President of Development
Martina Beasley
Residential Director
Melanie Casselberry
Residential Director
Darryl EDARRYL CROPPED SMALLrvin
Residential Director
Kris Talley
Residential Director
Lauren Elliott, MS, BCBA 
Director of Behavior Support Services
Clarissa McKinney
Director of Day Programs — Jefferson County

Not Pictured:

Mequetta Talley  Residential Director

Zandra Leverett– Residential Director

John Craig  Director of Facilities Management

 

 

Board Of Directors 2016-2017

Chair: Nancy Smith
Past Chair:  Ina Leonard
1st Vice Chair: Charlie Carper
2nd Vice Chair: Jeff Adams
Secretary: Andrew Curtis
Treasurer: Brad Paramore
John Burke Jr. Bob Kracke
Dr. Michelle Bridgewater Gena Hyatt
Jenny Rankin Jenelle Evans
Alicia Medders Harrison Mary McPhillips
Larry Nix John Norman
Craig White Philip Richards
Kay Sanford Dr. Theresa Strong
Jerri Vining

 

 Junior Board Of Directors 2016-2017

Chair: Laurie Smith, American Mining Insurance Group
Past Chair: Rachel Young, Alagasco
Administrative Chair: Ashley Newton, UAB
Cameron Bice, Birmingham Auto. Dealers Association Ashton Sartin, Mercedes Benz U.S. International, Inc.
John Canfield, Daxko Dr. Justin Schwartz, Children’s Of Alabama
Kelly Hochstetter, The Church at Brook Hills Emily Sottilare
India Moore, Social Security Administration Sean Vibert, Luckie Advertising
Chris Martin, Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Alabama  Kelsey Pope, Knight Eady Sports Group
Liana Kingston, University Of Alabama at Birmingham Madelaine Julbert, BBVA Compass
Michael Jordan, Red Diamond Sherri Radney, Southern Company- Southern Power Company
Torie Cunningham, Social Security Administration